AI Profile Pictures

Train a personal model and generate 200+ profile pictures in one batch.

Beginner
Screenshot of AI Profile Pictures, Train a personal model and generate 200+ profile pictures in one batch

What is AI Profile Pictures?

AI Profile Pictures is an AI influencers tool. A beta avatar service that trains a model on 10 to 20 uploaded photos and returns 200+ generated profile pictures in about two to three hours, for a one-time $30. Supports people and pets, with no prompt work required.

AI Profile Pictures is a self-serve avatar service that trains a personalised image model on photos you upload, then returns a large batch of generated portraits. Instead of prompting a general image generator one picture at a time, you hand the service reference material and let it produce a full gallery from that model. The homepage presents the product as a beta release built around a single fixed flow rather than a prompt box. The process is deliberately narrow. A one-time purchase of $30 unlocks a credit for generating over 200 images. You then upload between 10 and 20 photographs of the subject and pick a subject type: man, woman, person, dog or cat. That the tool accepts pets alongside people is its most distinctive feature, and it widens the audience beyond personal social avatars to anyone who wants stylised portraits of an animal. After submission the model trains and images are generated in roughly two to three hours, with an email link sent when the gallery is ready. The homepage showcases the visual range through sample galleries: anime characters, a dwarf knight, a viking, a uniformed officer, neon-lit cyberpunk portraits, a Final Fantasy look, a muscular physique set, and a military theme. The subjects include a dog and a cat, which confirms that pet avatars are a supported use case rather than an afterthought. Output quality depends heavily on the input set, and the guidance is specific: vary pose, expression, background, lighting and eye direction, include close-ups and full body shots, and avoid uploading several frames from one shoot or images containing more than one person. This sits in the same space as avatar generators built on custom model training, but differentiates through its flat one-time price, pet support and hands-off workflow. There is no prompt engineering and no subscription; the trade-off is limited control. Unsatisfied buyers can request additional generations within 7 days, though submissions are non-refundable once photos are uploaded, which makes careful photo curation the most important part of the process.

How do you use AI Profile Pictures?

  1. 1Buy the generation credit
    Complete the one-time $30 purchase on the homepage. The credit unlocks a batch of over 200 generated images and is required before the upload form will accept your photos.
  2. 2Prepare and upload 10 to 20 photos
    Choose varied shots of your subject: close-ups, chest-up and full body, with different poses, expressions, backgrounds, lighting and eye directions. Skip duplicate shoot settings, group photos and explicit content, then select the subject type and submit.
  3. 3Wait for training and generation
    The model trains on your uploads and generates the gallery in roughly two to three hours. An email arrives with a link to view all the finished pictures.
  4. 4Review the gallery
    Open the emailed link to browse the full batch and download the images you want to use. You can also revisit the processing page while generation is still running.
  5. 5Request more images if needed
    If the results fall short, contact support within 7 days of your submission. The team will work with you to generate additional photos, though no refund is issued after the photos are submitted.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • One-time $30 purchase covers a batch of over 200 generated imagesAI
  • Accepts dogs and cats as subjects, not just human facesAI
  • Clear, specific photography guidance that improves the odds of usable resultsAI
  • Email notification and a gallery link keep the workflow simpleAI
  • A 7 day window lets unsatisfied buyers ask for additional generationsAI

Cons

  • No refunds once photos are submitted, so a poor input set is costlyAI
  • Two to three hour turnaround rules out quick same-day iterationAI
  • Very little creative control: subjects are limited to fixed categories and no prompt or style input is describedAI
  • Input rules are strict, and mixed-group or photo-shoot style sets are rejectedAI
  • Beta status and a single fixed flow leave no room to preview or adjust the model before generatingAI

How much does AI Profile Pictures cost?

Pricing

A one-time purchase of $30 buys a credit for generating over 200 profile pictures. The homepage lists no subscription and states there are no refunds after photos are submitted, given the cost of training the model.

Learn more

Support

Support is handled by contact from the buyer. Submissions within 7 days of photo upload can request additional generations until satisfied, and the homepage offers no other support channels or documentation.

Features

Trains a custom model from 10 to 20 uploaded photos and returns a gallery of 200+ generated profile pictures. Subject types cover man, woman, person, dog and cat, with showcased styles including anime, viking, neon, military, fantasy and uniformed themes. Results arrive by email in about two to three hours, with a 7 day window for additional generations.

Frequently asked questions about AI Profile Pictures

  • How much does AI Profile Pictures cost?
    A one-time purchase of $30 buys a credit for generating over 200 profile pictures. The homepage lists no subscription and states there are no refunds after photos are submitted, given the cost of training the model.
  • How do you use AI Profile Pictures?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 5 steps: 1. Buy the generation credit 2. Prepare and upload 10 to 20 photos 3. Wait for training and generation 4. Review the gallery 5. Request more images if needed.
  • What platforms does AI Profile Pictures support?
    AI Profile Pictures is available on Web App.
  • What are the limitations of AI Profile Pictures?
    No refunds once photos are submitted, so a poor input set is costly. Two to three hour turnaround rules out quick same-day iteration. Very little creative control: subjects are limited to fixed categories and no prompt or style input is described.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Paid