Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

AI SEO and GEO engine that tracks Google and AI search citations.

Intermediate
Screenshot of Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine, AI SEO and GEO engine that tracks Google and AI search citations

What is Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is a content tool. Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine combines keyword research, AI article generation and brand-voice content with rank tracking and citation checks across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Claude. It scores pages, applies approved fixes, publishes to WordPress and supports white-label reports for agencies.

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is a web-based platform built for agencies and in-house marketing teams that want to manage both classic Google rankings and visibility inside AI answers from ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Claude. It bundles keyword research, clustering, SERP analysis and competitor gap detection with an audit engine that scores every page and suggests fixes. The product goes well beyond monitoring. It generates full articles in a saved brand voice, creates content briefs, formats headings and tables, produces brand-coloured images and can publish directly to WordPress on a schedule. A content refresh module targets pages that have lost traffic, while auto SEO fixes are applied to the site only after the user approves them. Internal linking and redirects are handled inside the same workspace, and multilingual SEO covers up to six languages. In practice, a user starts with a free audit and a sample article, then connects WordPress if automatic publishing is needed. Weekly rank tracking and clear reports keep progress visible for clients or internal stakeholders. Plans begin at €9 per month, and the platform offers a free trial. It competes with established SEO suites and newer AI visibility trackers, positioning itself as a combined SEO plus GEO workspace rather than a single-purpose rank checker. Agencies get white-label reporting and client management, while businesses can run organic growth in-house. The interface is aimed at practitioners who already understand SEO basics, though guided workflows reduce the learning curve. Integrations centre on WordPress and publishing workflows; no public API is advertised.

How do you use Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?

  1. 1Create your account and start the free trial
    Sign up with your email to open the SEO workspace. The first audit and one AI article are free, so you can evaluate output quality before choosing a plan.
  2. 2Run your first SEO and GEO audit
    Add your domain and let the audit score pages one by one. Review the issues found and prioritise the pages that matter most for organic traffic.
  3. 3Research keywords and group them into topics
    Use keyword research to find terms your buyers search, then cluster them so each article targets a coherent topic rather than a single term.
  4. 4Set your brand voice and generate an article
    Define tone and style in the brand voice feature, then generate a full article with headings, tables and FAQs. Add brand-coloured images where needed.
  5. 5Connect WordPress and schedule publishing
    Link your WordPress site so approved articles post directly. Set a publishing schedule and let auto posting handle the cadence.
  6. 6Approve fixes and track rankings weekly
    Review suggested auto fixes and approve the ones you want applied. Check the rank tracker weekly and use AI search monitoring to see where assistants cite you.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Covers both traditional Google rankings and AI answer citations in one workspace.AI
  • Publishes AI-written articles straight to WordPress on a schedule the user controls.AI
  • Auto SEO fixes require explicit approval before changes reach the live site.AI
  • White-label reports and client management make it practical for agencies.AI
  • Starter price is low at €9 per month, with a free trial available.AI

Cons

  • No public API is advertised, which limits custom integrations for technical teams.AI
  • The feature set is broad, so new users may need time to learn the workflow.AI
  • Pricing tiers above the €9 entry point are not detailed on the homepage.AI
  • AI visibility checks rely on assistant responses that can change or vary over time.AI

How much does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine cost?

Free trial

A free trial is promoted on the homepage, and the first SEO audit and first AI article are free. The trial length is not stated on the homepage.

Learn more

Pricing

Plans start at €9 per month according to the homepage pricing section. A welcome offer gives 25% off the first three months. Higher tiers and their limits are not spelled out on the homepage.

Learn more

Support

A help centre with guides and answers is linked from the footer. Contact options include a consultation request through the Neogenio main site, but live chat or phone support is not described on the homepage.

Learn more

Integrations

The homepage highlights WordPress publishing and auto posting, along with general automation that connects WordPress, Stripe and email for Neogenio service work. No public API is mentioned.

Learn more

Features

Includes keyword research and clustering, SERP and competitor analysis, a scored SEO and GEO audit, auto fixes with approval, redirects, internal linking and multilingual SEO for up to six languages. On the content side: AI articles, content briefs, article formatting, content refresh, brand voice, brand kit and AI image generation. Publishing covers WordPress and scheduled auto posting, plus rank tracking and SEO reports.

Learn more

Frequently asked questions about Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

  • How much does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine cost?
    Plans start at €9 per month according to the homepage pricing section. A welcome offer gives 25% off the first three months. Higher tiers and their limits are not spelled out on the homepage.
  • Does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine offer a free trial?
    A free trial is promoted on the homepage, and the first SEO audit and first AI article are free. The trial length is not stated on the homepage.
  • How do you use Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 6 steps: 1. Create your account and start the free trial 2. Run your first SEO and GEO audit 3. Research keywords and group them into topics 4. Set your brand voice and generate an article 5. Connect WordPress and schedule publishing 6. Approve fixes and track rankings weekly.
  • What platforms does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine support?
    Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is available on Web App.
  • What does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine integrate with?
    The homepage highlights WordPress publishing and auto posting, along with general automation that connects WordPress, Stripe and email for Neogenio service work. No public API is mentioned.
  • What are the limitations of Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?
    No public API is advertised, which limits custom integrations for technical teams. The feature set is broad, so new users may need time to learn the workflow. Pricing tiers above the €9 entry point are not detailed on the homepage.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Free TrialSubscriptionPaid