Coach Call AI

An AI accountability coach that texts your WhatsApp and phones you for real

Beginner
Screenshot of Coach Call AI, An AI accountability coach that texts your WhatsApp and phones you for real

What is Coach Call AI?

Coach Call AI is an accountability buddy tool. An AI accountability coach that sends daily WhatsApp check-ins and places real phone calls to your existing number, with configurable call schedules, voice personas, and an automatic achievement timeline. It targets people who need external pressure rather than more planning tools.

Coach Call AI is an accountability service built around two channels most goal trackers avoid: WhatsApp messages and actual inbound phone calls. You set a goal, link WhatsApp with a QR scan, and the system schedules regular check-ins plus voice calls to your existing phone number. There is no companion app to install and no separate device, which lowers the friction that usually kills habit tracking within a week. The check-in layer runs three WhatsApp messages per day on the entry plan, and those conversations are open ended: the coach asks about your progress, responds to what you report, and can commit to a follow-up call at a specific hour. The call layer is the differentiator. A plan caps how many calls you get per week and how long each can run (three minutes on Basic, up to five on Pro). You pick when calls arrive, so the product doubles as a wake-up service for heavy sleepers or a pre-workout prompt for people chasing fitness consistency. Conversations feed an achievement timeline that records milestones automatically, giving you a visual record rather than a raw chat log. Users also pick a coach persona from voice samples, each with a described personality such as supportive and empathetic, which shapes how the coaching is delivered. The honest positioning is against human accountability partners, who cancel, travel, sleep and lose interest. Coach Call AI sells consistency rather than expertise: the site itself says it does not replace a human coach and suggests pairing the two. It is aimed at people who already know what to do but stall without external pressure, including users with ADHD or chronic procrastination. Availability is uneven: WhatsApp works wherever the app does, but calls are limited to North America, Europe, Australia and select Asian countries for now.

How do you use Coach Call AI?

  1. 1Create an account and define your goal
    Sign up on the site and describe what you want to achieve, plus how often you want check-ins and which hours you prefer for calls.
  2. 2Scan the QR code to link WhatsApp
    Coach Call AI connects through WhatsApp rather than a separate app. Scan the QR code from the setup flow to pair your number.
  3. 3Pick a coach persona
    Listen to the voice samples and choose the persona whose tone and delivery style match how you respond to being pushed.
  4. 4Start with WhatsApp check-ins
    Reply to the first messages and test the conversation. The coach uses your replies to adjust what it asks about and when it follows up.
  5. 5Schedule and take your first call
    Set a call time, then answer the incoming call from the coach. Confirm or reschedule the next check-in during the conversation.
  6. 6Review the progress timeline
    Open the dashboard to see milestones the system captured from your chats and calls, and adjust call frequency if the pace feels wrong.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Uses channels people already have (WhatsApp and a normal phone number), so there is nothing new to installAI
  • Call frequency and timing are user configurable, which suits wake-up calls, pre-workout nudges and deadline reminders alikeAI
  • Automatic milestone capture from conversations turns chats into a visible progress timelineAI
  • Coach personas with distinct voices let you pick a tone that fits how you like to be pushedAI
  • Entry plan is cheap relative to human accountability coaching and includes unlimited WhatsApp messagesAI

Cons

  • Calls are capped per week and cut off after three to five minutes depending on tier, so depth is limitedAI
  • Phone calls are not available globally, and the supported country list is vague beyond four broad regionsAI
  • The free trial runs 14 days, which may not be long enough to judge a habit tool built for months of useAI
  • The highest tier costs $39.99 a month for only 12 calls per week, which is steep for what is still automated naggingAI
  • Progress tracking depends on what you tell the coach in chat, so the timeline is only as honest as your reportingAI

How much does Coach Call AI cost?

Free trial

A 14-day free trial is stated in the FAQ, giving access to the full product before committing to a paid plan.

Learn more

Pricing

Three monthly tiers: Basic at $9.99 (5 calls per week, 3-minute limit), Medium at $19.99 (8 calls per week, 4-minute limit, priority support) and Pro at $39.99 (12 calls per week, 5-minute limit). All tiers include daily WhatsApp check-ins, unlimited WhatsApp messages and progress tracking. Yearly billing is offered at roughly 17 percent savings.

Learn more

Support

Priority support is included on Medium and Pro plans, and the site states that a support team is available 24/7 to handle questions and issues.

Integrations

The only listed integration is WhatsApp, linked by QR code, with calls routed to your existing phone number. No other third party connections are described.

Features

Scheduled phone calls to your own number with configurable frequency and timing, daily WhatsApp check-ins (three per day) with unlimited messaging, and automatic achievement tracking that builds a visual progress timeline from conversations. Users choose from coach personas with distinct voices and personalities, and calls are capped by plan at 3 to 5 minutes each.

Frequently asked questions about Coach Call AI

  • How much does Coach Call AI cost?
    Three monthly tiers: Basic at $9.99 (5 calls per week, 3-minute limit), Medium at $19.99 (8 calls per week, 4-minute limit, priority support) and Pro at $39.99 (12 calls per week, 5-minute limit). All tiers include daily WhatsApp check-ins, unlimited WhatsApp messages and progress tracking. Yearly billing is offered at roughly 17 percent savings.
  • Does Coach Call AI offer a free trial?
    A 14-day free trial is stated in the FAQ, giving access to the full product before committing to a paid plan.
  • How do you use Coach Call AI?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 6 steps: 1. Create an account and define your goal 2. Scan the QR code to link WhatsApp 3. Pick a coach persona 4. Start with WhatsApp check-ins 5. Schedule and take your first call 6. Review the progress timeline.
  • What platforms does Coach Call AI support?
    Coach Call AI is available on Web App.
  • What does Coach Call AI integrate with?
    The only listed integration is WhatsApp, linked by QR code, with calls routed to your existing phone number. No other third party connections are described.
  • What are the limitations of Coach Call AI?
    Calls are capped per week and cut off after three to five minutes depending on tier, so depth is limited. Phone calls are not available globally, and the supported country list is vague beyond four broad regions. The free trial runs 14 days, which may not be long enough to judge a habit tool built for months of use.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Free TrialSubscription