Six Atomic

AI design and pattern grading for fashion brands

Beginner
Screenshot of Six Atomic, AI design and pattern grading for fashion brands

What is Six Atomic?

Six Atomic builds AI tools for apparel production: Synthesis handles design from modular libraries and automatic pattern grading, while Inference predicts body measurements for custom fit and virtual fitting. It targets small brands through self-serve tools and enterprise clients through custom supply chain projects.

Six Atomic is an AI design partner for the apparel industry, aimed at brands and manufacturers that want to move from an idea to a graded, production-ready pattern without the usual weeks of sampling and manual drafting. Its two ready-made products split the work in two. Synthesis is the design and pattern tool: modular design libraries let a user assemble a garment concept quickly, and AI pattern grading then scales that pattern across sizes in seconds rather than by hand. Inference is the measurement side: an AI body measurement predictor that captures a customer's measurements online so that custom-fit patterns and virtual fitting become possible at the point of sale. The intended users are fashion brands, pattern makers and manufacturers. Six Atomic also sells custom AI implementations to enterprise clients, with published case studies naming companies such as Perry Ellis and Switlik, and a stated partnership with Lectra. Smaller brands and individual designers are served by the self-serve products on the pricing page, which the company positions as usable without design or pattern-making skills. In practice, the workflow starts with a design built from the modular libraries, moves through automatic grading for the full size range, and continues to 3D sampling and manufacturing automation. Six Atomic frames the payoff in supply chain terms: a 20x faster route to market, up to 90 percent cheaper product launches, a 4x wider market reach through personalisation, and zero inventory risk when goods are produced on demand after they sell. Compared with general image generators that produce fashion visuals, Six Atomic sits deeper in the production pipeline, where the output is a graded pattern rather than a moodboard. Compared with established CAD suites, the pitch is speed and reduced manual drafting. The trade-off is that the homepage makes large efficiency claims without published per-seat pricing detail, and buyers will want a trial plus a close look at the case studies before trusting the numbers.

How do you use Six Atomic?

  1. 1Sign up for the free trial
    Create an account on the pricing page to open the full feature set. Six Atomic states no demos or complex setup are needed before exploring the tools.
  2. 2Pick Synthesis or Inference
    Decide the starting point: Synthesis for design and grading, Inference for customer body measurement. Each product has its own page describing the workflow.
  3. 3Compose a design in Synthesis
    Assemble a garment using the modular design libraries, then let AI grading scale the pattern across sizes in seconds instead of drafting each one.
  4. 4Capture measurements with Inference
    Use the AI body measurement predictor to collect customer dimensions online, then feed those into custom-fit patterns and virtual fitting.
  5. 5Review case studies and expertise
    Read the published projects and areas of expertise to judge whether the supply chain approach matches the scale of your brand or factory.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Combines design libraries with automatic pattern grading in one self-serve productAI
  • Separate body measurement predictor supports custom fit and virtual fittingAI
  • Free trial with full features and no setup or sales demo requiredAI
  • Enterprise track with published work for Perry Ellis and SwitlikAI
  • Clear fashion-specific focus rather than generic image generationAI

Cons

  • Homepage makes big efficiency claims (20x, 90 percent) without showing the methodAI
  • No concrete subscription pricing is stated on the homepageAI
  • Self-serve tools appear limited compared with the custom enterprise offeringAI
  • Output quality and pattern accuracy cannot be checked without a trialAI

How much does Six Atomic cost?

Free trial

A free trial is advertised with full feature access and no demos or complex setup required; sign-up happens on the pricing page.

Learn more

Pricing

The site offers a free trial with full features and directs users to the pricing page to sign up, but the homepage itself lists no plan tiers, per-seat rates or subscription amounts. Enterprise clients are routed to a separate contact form for custom projects rather than a published price list.

Learn more

Support

Enterprise prospects can reach the team through a dedicated contact form; general support channels are not described on the homepage.

Learn more

Integrations

The homepage names a strategic partnership with Lectra on design and product development workflows; no further integrations are listed.

Features

Synthesis covers modular design libraries plus automatic AI pattern grading for launching products quickly. Inference provides AI body measurement prediction for custom fit and virtual fitting. Enterprise engagements extend this to 3D sampling and manufacturing automation, with case studies showing work for brands such as Perry Ellis and Switlik.

Learn more

Frequently asked questions about Six Atomic

  • How much does Six Atomic cost?
    The site offers a free trial with full features and directs users to the pricing page to sign up, but the homepage itself lists no plan tiers, per-seat rates or subscription amounts. Enterprise clients are routed to a separate contact form for custom projects rather than a published price list.
  • Does Six Atomic offer a free trial?
    A free trial is advertised with full feature access and no demos or complex setup required; sign-up happens on the pricing page.
  • How do you use Six Atomic?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 5 steps: 1. Sign up for the free trial 2. Pick Synthesis or Inference 3. Compose a design in Synthesis 4. Capture measurements with Inference 5. Review case studies and expertise.
  • What platforms does Six Atomic support?
    Six Atomic is available on Web App.
  • What does Six Atomic integrate with?
    The homepage names a strategic partnership with Lectra on design and product development workflows; no further integrations are listed.
  • What are the limitations of Six Atomic?
    Homepage makes big efficiency claims (20x, 90 percent) without showing the method. No concrete subscription pricing is stated on the homepage. Self-serve tools appear limited compared with the custom enterprise offering.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Free TrialPaid