Team-GPT

Learn, collaborate, and master ChatGPT in one shared workspace.

4.0 API
Screenshot of Team-GPT, Learn, collaborate, and master ChatGPT in one shared workspace

What is Team-GPT?

Team-GPT is a ChatGPT tool that learns collaborate, and master ChatGPT in one shared workspace. Team-GPT is a collaborative platform that enables multiple users to engage with ChatGPT in a shared workspace. It enhances ChatGPT's output using specialized prompts called personas.

Team-GPT is a collaborative platform that utilizes OpenAI's ChatGPT API, allowing users to work together in a shared workspace. The platform prioritizes security and privacy for chat interactions. It offers personalized experiences by analyzing complex data to enhance customer interactions, along with personas that specialize in improving ChatGPT's output. To access the platform, users need to set up an OpenAI API key. It's important to note that Team-GPT is distinct from the GPT Group, a separate company.

How do you use Team-GPT?

  1. 1Sign Up
    Create your account by filling up the information field, or through your Google and Microsoft accounts.
  2. 2Set API Key
    After logging in, you will be redirected to your workspace where you will be asked to set up an OpenAI API Key to start.
  3. 3Add New Chat
    Add new chat to start collaborating with your team.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Enables ChatGPT collaboration in a shared workspace
  • Provides free plan
  • Offers personas
  • Provides affordable pricing plans

Cons

  • Requires bring-your-own OpenAI API key — usage costs paid separatelyAI
  • Crowded category as ChatGPT adds native team featuresAI
  • Pricing tiers and feature gating need transparencyAI

How much does Team-GPT cost?

Free trial

Team-GPT offers their users a free plan with limited features. However, users are required to set up an Open AI API Key to use the platform.

Learn more

Pricing

Aside from their free plan, they also offer their Pro Plan for $20 per month and their Business Plan which price depends on the custom solution that the users need.

Learn more

Refund policy

Team-GPT does not have an established Refund Policy as of the moment.

Learn more

Support

If you have questions or concerns, contact them at privacy@teamgpt.com.

Learn more

Integrations

Team-GPT is a collaborative platform using OpenAI's ChatGPT API, featuring integrations that include setting an OpenAI API key and utilizing personas for enhanced ChatGPT output. The platform's focus is on ChatGPT collaboration, with its integrations centered around OpenAI's ChatGPT API.

Learn more

Features

Team-GPT is a collaborative platform powered by OpenAI's ChatGPT API. It offers secure private chats, personalized recommendations, and personas for improved output, and supports multiple users. With a team plan for ChatGPT Plus, unlimited workspaces, and a unique pricing model, it's designed to revolutionize team collaboration with AI.

Learn more

Frequently asked questions about Team-GPT

  • How much does Team-GPT cost?
    Aside from their free plan, they also offer their Pro Plan for $20 per month and their Business Plan which price depends on the custom solution that the users need.
  • Does Team-GPT offer a free trial?
    Team-GPT offers their users a free plan with limited features. However, users are required to set up an Open AI API Key to use the platform.
  • Does Team-GPT have an API?
    Yes, Team-GPT offers an API.
  • How do you use Team-GPT?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 3 steps: 1. Sign Up 2. Set API Key 3. Add New Chat.
  • What platforms does Team-GPT support?
    Team-GPT is available on Web App.
  • What does Team-GPT integrate with?
    Team-GPT is a collaborative platform using OpenAI's ChatGPT API, featuring integrations that include setting an OpenAI API key and utilizing personas for enhanced ChatGPT output. The platform's focus is on ChatGPT collaboration, with its integrations centered around OpenAI's ChatGPT API.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added9/1/2023

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

FreeSubscription

Creator

@team_gpt

Twitter / X

Categories