MarketAlerts.ai

Proprietary fintech data, quant signals and KOL distribution under one roof.

Advanced API
Screenshot of MarketAlerts.ai, Proprietary fintech data, quant signals and KOL distribution under one roof

What is MarketAlerts.ai?

MarketAlerts.ai is an analytics tool. MarketAlerts bundles proprietary fintech datasets, quant-built market signals, a crypto/fintech KOL network, and marketing and engineering services into one private-access partnership for funds, exchanges, and fintech builders.

MarketAlerts is a fintech-focused data and growth partner that combines proprietary datasets, quant-built market indicators, a network of crypto and fintech key opinion leaders, and in-house engineering and marketing teams. Rather than selling a single product, it positions itself as a full-stack partner spanning raw on-chain and off-chain data collection, signal generation, KOL-driven distribution, and the marketing and product development needed to turn that data into a shipped fintech product. The service targets funds, exchanges, and fintech builders who need market intelligence and distribution without stitching together separate vendors for data, quant research, influencer marketing, and engineering. Teams building trading infrastructure, dashboards, or token products, along with marketing teams at finance brands seeking KOL-driven growth, are the clearest fit. It is not built for individual retail traders looking for a low-cost signals subscription or a plug-and-play dashboard. In practice, engagement starts with a private access request rather than a self-serve signup. From there, MarketAlerts scopes the mix of services a client needs: proprietary datasets for backtesting and alpha discovery, indicators delivered via API, dashboard, or webhook, introductions into its KOL network for distribution, or dedicated engineering pods for trading infra and smart contracts. The company states it uses its own data and signals internally across its trading desks and campaigns, which it presents as evidence its outputs hold up in live conditions rather than only in backtests. Within the broader fintech data and marketing landscape, MarketAlerts sits between narrow data-API vendors and traditional marketing or development agencies, bundling data, distribution, and delivery under one relationship. That breadth suits teams that want a single accountable partner across the stack, though it also means the offering is less transparent and more sales-driven than tools with published pricing and self-serve dashboards.

How do you use MarketAlerts.ai?

  1. 1Define your need
    Identify whether the priority is raw datasets, market signals/indicators, KOL distribution, marketing, or product engineering, since MarketAlerts scopes engagements around these service lines.
  2. 2Request private access
    Email contact@marketalerts.com to start the conversation; there is no public sign-up form or self-serve account creation.
  3. 3Scope the engagement
    Work with the MarketAlerts team to define which combination of data, signals, KOL network access, or engineering pods fits the use case.
  4. 4Integrate signals or data
    Once terms are agreed, connect to the relevant feed via API, dashboard, or webhook depending on the service selected.
  5. 5Launch distribution or dev work
    Coordinate KOL campaigns, marketing pushes, or engineering sprints with the assigned MarketAlerts team as the engagement progresses.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Combines data, quant signals, KOL distribution, marketing and engineering under a single partner, reducing vendor coordination overheadAI
  • Signals and indicators can be consumed via API, dashboard, or webhook depending on the client's existing workflowAI
  • Cites an established operational footprint (150+ data partners, 400+ KOLs, 60+ fintech clients) suggesting real scale rather than a new ventureAI
  • States indicators are benchmarked against live PnL rather than backtests alone, adding a practical accuracy claimAI

Cons

  • No pricing is published; prospective clients must request access and negotiate terms, making upfront cost comparison difficultAI
  • No self-serve trial, demo, or sandbox is offered; onboarding depends entirely on a private access request and sales conversationAI
  • Homepage does not name specific data sources, indicator methodologies, or named client case studies, limiting independent verificationAI
  • Not designed for individual retail traders seeking an affordable, self-service signals subscriptionAI
  • Details on dashboard functionality and supported asset classes beyond crypto/on-chain data are not spelled outAI

How much does MarketAlerts.ai cost?

Pricing

No pricing tiers are published on the site. Access is granted through a private request emailed to the sales team, and pricing appears to be negotiated per engagement depending on which services (data, signals, KOL network, marketing, or development) are involved.

Learn more

Support

Support is handled through direct email contact with the MarketAlerts team rather than a public help center, live chat, or ticketing system.

Integrations

Signals and indicators are delivered via API, dashboards, or webhooks; the homepage does not list specific third-party platform integrations.

Features

Proprietary on-chain, off-chain, and alternative datasets; quant-built market indicators delivered via API, dashboard, or webhook; a curated network of 400+ crypto and fintech KOLs; full-stack fintech marketing; product engineering for trading infra, dashboards, and smart contracts; and bespoke advisory and research.

Frequently asked questions about MarketAlerts.ai

  • How much does MarketAlerts.ai cost?
    No pricing tiers are published on the site. Access is granted through a private request emailed to the sales team, and pricing appears to be negotiated per engagement depending on which services (data, signals, KOL network, marketing, or development) are involved.
  • Does MarketAlerts.ai have an API?
    Yes, MarketAlerts.ai offers an API.
  • How do you use MarketAlerts.ai?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 5 steps: 1. Define your need 2. Request private access 3. Scope the engagement 4. Integrate signals or data 5. Launch distribution or dev work.
  • What platforms does MarketAlerts.ai support?
    MarketAlerts.ai is available on Web App.
  • What does MarketAlerts.ai integrate with?
    Signals and indicators are delivered via API, dashboards, or webhooks; the homepage does not list specific third-party platform integrations.
  • What are the limitations of MarketAlerts.ai?
    No pricing is published; prospective clients must request access and negotiate terms, making upfront cost comparison difficult. No self-serve trial, demo, or sandbox is offered; onboarding depends entirely on a private access request and sales conversation. Homepage does not name specific data sources, indicator methodologies, or named client case studies, limiting independent verification.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added8/4/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Paid