Suno Prompt

Prompt builder, song generator, stem splitter and music agent in one workflow

Beginner
Screenshot of Suno Prompt, Prompt builder, song generator, stem splitter and music agent in one workflow

What is Suno Prompt?

Suno Prompt is an MIDI generator tool. An all-in-one AI music workspace: a 12-control prompt generator for Suno and Udio, a text or lyrics to music generator with four quality tiers, a Music Agent that accepts text, images, video and audio, and a stem splitter with up to eight stems plus MIDI export.

SunoPrompt bundles four connected tools: a prompt generator for AI music platforms, a text and lyrics to music generator, a vocal remover with stem separation, and a conversational Music Agent that accepts images, video and audio as starting points. The pitch is continuity. A rough idea becomes a structured prompt, the prompt becomes a track, and the track can be split into stems or exported as MIDI without moving to another site. The prompt generator is the free entry point and the most distinctive piece. It exposes twelve creative controls covering theme, melody, harmony, rhythm, structure, instrumentation, genre, mood, dynamics, production, creativity and vocal style, each with a random option for people who want to be surprised. Prompts can be written for Suno, Udio and comparable services, and generation runs on Gemini 2.5 Flash, Gemini 2.0 or GPT-4o Mini. The Music Generator takes either a short text description or full lyrics and produces a complete song across four quality tiers, with voice gender selection, an instrumental toggle and genre tags. The Music Agent widens the input side. A description, a photo, a video clip or an audio reference all work, with the agent inferring visual mood, pacing or sonic character before composing. Afterwards, the Vocal Remover splits uploaded MP3, WAV or FLAC files: two stems free, five in normal mode, up to eight plus MIDI in advanced mode. Who it suits: producers who want fast demos and MIDI they can rework in a DAW, content creators who need original background music, and anyone who finds blank prompt boxes intimidating. Compared with Suno or Udio, which focus on song generation alone, SunoPrompt is a workspace layered over that category, positioning itself against stem tools like LALAL.AI as well. The trade-off is that it depends on credits rather than a flat subscription, and several advertised tools (worship music, karaoke backing tracks, personalized songs) are still marked coming soon.

How do you use Suno Prompt?

  1. 1Draft a prompt with the creative controls
    Open the prompt generator and write a main concept of up to 500 characters. Then set or randomize the twelve elements (theme, melody, harmony, rhythm, structure, instrumentation, genre, mood, dynamics, production, creativity, vocal style) and pick a prompt model.
    Suno Prompt — Draft a prompt with the creative controls
  2. 2Generate the song
    Send the prompt into the Music Generator, or paste your own lyrics. Choose a music quality tier, set voice gender, toggle instrumental mode and add genre tags before generating.
  3. 3Try the Music Agent for multimodal input
    If you would rather start from an image, video or audio reference, open Music Agent in Producer Mode and upload the file alongside a short description of the mood or story you want.
    Suno Prompt — Try the Music Agent for multimodal input
  4. 4Split and export the result
    Upload the finished track to the Vocal Remover. Basic mode returns two stems for free, normal mode returns five, and advanced mode returns up to eight stems with MIDI export.
  5. 5Turn a track into a music video
    The music video tool takes a photo and a song, then drafts a shoot template before generating. It also handles chat screenshots as source material for a lyric video.
    Suno Prompt — Turn a track into a music video

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Prompt generator with 12 creative element controls is free and works for Suno, Udio and similar platformsAI
  • Music Agent accepts text, images, video and audio, a wider input range than most music toolsAI
  • Stem separation up to 8 stems plus MIDI export gives producers material they can rework in a DAWAI
  • Seven models across prompting and music generation, so the engine can be matched to the taskAI
  • Credit based pricing with free starter credits instead of a mandatory subscriptionAI

Cons

  • Several advertised tools (worship music, karaoke backing tracks, personalized songs, MIDI generator) are listed as coming soon, not usable yetAI
  • No native DAW or plugin integration; MIDI and stem files still move by manual exportAI
  • Quality depends heavily on the underlying model tiers, and the page gives little detail on what separates themAI
  • Prompt output targets third-party platforms, so results there may differ from what SunoPrompt showsAI
  • Guest prompts are not saved, pushing users toward an account before they can build a historyAI

How much does Suno Prompt cost?

Free trial

Free credits are offered to new users for the Music Generator and Music Agent, and the Prompt Generator is free outright. No time limited trial terms are stated on the homepage.

Learn more

Pricing

Prompt generation is listed as free, including the Aria Basic model and its generation step. New users get free credits for the Music Generator and Music Agent, and further usage is charged through a credit system with no mandatory subscription.

Learn more

Support

An FAQ section on the homepage answers questions about the toolset, pricing, models and how SunoPrompt differs from Suno AI. No dedicated help centre is listed.

Features

Prompt generator with 12 creative controls and three prompt models (Gemini 2.5 Flash, Gemini 2.0, GPT-4o Mini); music generator from text up to 500 characters or lyrics up to 5,000 characters with four quality tiers; Music Agent taking text, image, video or audio; vocal remover with 2, 5 or up to 8 stems and MIDI export; lyrics and song style generation; AI music video tool.

Frequently asked questions about Suno Prompt

  • How much does Suno Prompt cost?
    Prompt generation is listed as free, including the Aria Basic model and its generation step. New users get free credits for the Music Generator and Music Agent, and further usage is charged through a credit system with no mandatory subscription.
  • Does Suno Prompt offer a free trial?
    Free credits are offered to new users for the Music Generator and Music Agent, and the Prompt Generator is free outright. No time limited trial terms are stated on the homepage.
  • How do you use Suno Prompt?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 5 steps: 1. Draft a prompt with the creative controls 2. Generate the song 3. Try the Music Agent for multimodal input 4. Split and export the result 5. Turn a track into a music video.
  • What platforms does Suno Prompt support?
    Suno Prompt is available on Web App.
  • What are the limitations of Suno Prompt?
    Several advertised tools (worship music, karaoke backing tracks, personalized songs, MIDI generator) are listed as coming soon, not usable yet. No native DAW or plugin integration; MIDI and stem files still move by manual export. Quality depends heavily on the underlying model tiers, and the page gives little detail on what separates them.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

FreeFreemium