MusicAI.ai

Text, lyrics or image prompts become royalty-free songs in seconds

Beginner
Screenshot of MusicAI.ai, Text, lyrics or image prompts become royalty-free songs in seconds

What is MusicAI.ai?

MusicAI.ai generates royalty-free songs from text, lyrics or images, with vocals, stem remixing, MIDI conversion and mastering tools, plus an AI music video generator. It targets musicians, video creators, podcasters and marketers.

MusicAI.ai is a browser-based music generator that turns written ideas, lyrics or images into complete songs. The homepage positions it as an all-in-one workspace where a user describes a mood, genre or story and receives a finished track with melody, harmony, rhythm and vocals, with no instruments or music theory needed. It also pitches an AI music video generator alongside the audio tools, and the copy repeatedly frames the two as a pair for creators who need matching sound and visuals. Generation works in two main modes. Text to Music takes a plain description and builds a track around it, while Lyrics to Music, reached through an advanced mode of the generator, sets supplied words to a melody. Showcase tracks on the page run from about two and a half to four minutes and cover cinematic orchestral scores, tropical house for vlogs, corporate electronic, industrial rock for games, sleep piano with rain, and deep house for retail. The site also advertises tracks of up to eight minutes. After generation, the platform offers editing rather than a one-shot result. According to the site, users can adjust tempo, modify vocals, remix stems, regenerate parts of a song, convert audio to MIDI, add lo-fi textures and use mastering tools. Lyric generation is listed too. Output is described as 100% royalty-free with a commercial license and a digital license certificate, and the site says tracks can be distributed on Spotify, YouTube, TikTok or Apple Music. The audience is broad: songwriters and producers fighting creative block, YouTube and TikTok creators avoiding copyright strikes, filmmakers, podcasters needing custom intros, marketers wanting jingles, and brands seeking a consistent sound. Among alternatives, it sits with prompt-driven song generators such as Suno and Udio, differentiating mainly through image input, bundled editing and mastering, and the video generator pairing. Exact pricing and plan limits are not stated on the homepage, though it uses a "Free" and "Start Free Now" framing.

How do you use MusicAI.ai?

  1. 1Open the music generator
    Go to the AI music generator page from the homepage button. The default mode starts from a text description of the song you want.
  2. 2Describe the sound
    Write the mood, genre and use case, such as a calm piano track with rain for sleep. Add instruments or leave the choice to the AI.
  3. 3Switch to lyrics mode if needed
    For a song built around your own words, use the advanced mode and paste lyrics so the AI sets them to melody and vocals.
  4. 4Generate and listen
    Start generation and wait a few seconds for a full track. Regenerate or change the prompt if the result misses the mood.
  5. 5Refine and export
    Adjust tempo, vocals or stems with the editing tools, then download the track for your video, podcast or release.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Accepts text descriptions, lyrics or images as the starting point for a songAI
  • Generates full tracks with vocals, instruments and melody, no music theory neededAI
  • Editing tools cover tempo, vocals, stem remixing, regenerating sections and MIDI conversionAI
  • Output is described as royalty-free with a commercial license and digital certificateAI
  • Showcase tracks span many genres and uses, from game scores to sleep musicAI

Cons

  • Homepage gives no pricing, credit limits or plan details, so real cost is unclearAI
  • Marketing claims such as 'best AI music generator' and lifelong protection are unsupported by evidenceAI
  • Platform list is limited to the web, with no stated mobile or desktop appsAI
  • No integrations or API are mentioned, which limits fit with production pipelinesAI
  • Copyright certificate claims may not equal legal protection, since AI music ownership rules varyAI

How much does MusicAI.ai cost?

Free trial

The page offers a "Start Free Now" call to action and calls itself a free generator, but gives no details on limits or credits.

Learn more

Pricing

The homepage does not list prices or plan tiers. It uses free-to-start wording ("Start Free Now") and advertises a commercial license on generated tracks.

Learn more

Integrations

No integrations are listed. The site says finished tracks can be distributed on Spotify, YouTube, TikTok and Apple Music.

Features

Text to music, lyrics to music, image-based prompts, AI lyric generation, vocal and tempo changes, stem remixing, audio to MIDI, lo-fi effects, mastering, tracks up to 8 minutes, royalty-free commercial license, and an AI music video generator.

Learn more

Frequently asked questions about MusicAI.ai

  • How much does MusicAI.ai cost?
    The homepage does not list prices or plan tiers. It uses free-to-start wording ("Start Free Now") and advertises a commercial license on generated tracks.
  • Does MusicAI.ai offer a free trial?
    The page offers a "Start Free Now" call to action and calls itself a free generator, but gives no details on limits or credits.
  • How do you use MusicAI.ai?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 5 steps: 1. Open the music generator 2. Describe the sound 3. Switch to lyrics mode if needed 4. Generate and listen 5. Refine and export.
  • What platforms does MusicAI.ai support?
    MusicAI.ai is available on Web App.
  • What does MusicAI.ai integrate with?
    No integrations are listed. The site says finished tracks can be distributed on Spotify, YouTube, TikTok and Apple Music.
  • What are the limitations of MusicAI.ai?
    Homepage gives no pricing, credit limits or plan details, so real cost is unclear. Marketing claims such as 'best AI music generator' and lifelong protection are unsupported by evidence. Platform list is limited to the web, with no stated mobile or desktop apps.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/20/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

Freemium