Text to Song AI

Describe an idea or paste lyrics and get a finished song with vocals in seconds.

Beginner
Screenshot of Text to Song AI, Describe an idea or paste lyrics and get a finished song with vocals in seconds

What is Text to Song AI?

Text to Song AI is a music creator tool. A browser based generator that converts a text prompt or original lyrics into a complete song with synthesised vocals, 40+ genre styles, 10+ languages, separated stems and commercial licensing on paid plans.

Text to Song AI is a browser based song generator that turns a written prompt or a set of original lyrics into a complete track with sung vocals. The input is plain language: a mood, a genre and a subject are enough to start, and the system handles melody, harmony, arrangement, singing and mixing without the user touching an instrument or a DAW. The site positions the output as a finished product rather than a sketch, with each song professionally mixed and mastered and ready for streaming platforms. The feature set is aimed at two fairly different users. Non musicians (YouTubers needing background beds, TikTok creators chasing trending audio, podcasters after an intro sting, marketers producing jingles) get a fast path from idea to usable audio. Songwriters and lyricists get a conversion route: paste finished lyrics and the model analyses phrasing and rhythm to fit a melody and arrangement around the words, which is the part most writers cannot do alone. Vocals are synthesised across dozens of styles and more than ten languages, including English, Spanish, Japanese, Korean, French, Chinese, Portuguese, German, Italian and Hindi, with the option to mix languages inside one song. In practice a session is short. You describe the track or paste lyrics, pick from more than 40 genres (pop, rock, hip hop, R&B, country, jazz, electronic, classical, metal, Latin, K-pop, lo-fi, ambient and others), set the vocal style, and generate. Tracks arrive in under 30 seconds according to the site, and every song ships with separated vocal, instrumental, bass and percussion stems for mixing and post production. Unsatisfied results are cheap to replace: the same prompt can be rerun across genres, tempos and moods until something lands. Its place among alternatives is the vocal-first camp rather than the instrumental-only one. Tools that generate backing music do not sing; Text to Song AI treats the voice as the centrepiece. Compared with full production suites it is deliberately shallow, which is the trade for accessibility. A commercial licence is included on paid plans, so the realistic comparison is against stock music subscriptions and session vocalists rather than against a studio.

How do you use Text to Song AI?

  1. 1Open the generator
    Go to the homepage or the create page in any modern browser. Nothing needs to be installed, and the tool works the same on desktop, tablet and mobile.
  2. 2Write a prompt or paste lyrics
    Either describe the song you want (mood, subject, energy) or paste your own finished lyrics. Specific detail about tempo and feeling gives the model more to work with.
  3. 3Pick a genre and vocal style
    Choose from the 40+ available genres and set the vocal character. The same input can be regenerated with different combinations to compare results.
  4. 4Generate and preview
    Run the generation and listen to the finished track. Full songs are produced in under 30 seconds, so rerunning with tweaks is quick.
  5. 5Download stems and audio
    Export the high fidelity mix plus the separate vocal, instrumental, bass and percussion tracks, then take them into your own editor or publish as they are.
  6. 6Review the licence before publishing
    A commercial licence applies to paid plans. Check the pricing page to confirm that your plan covers the channels you plan to use, such as ads or client work.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Full songs with vocals, not instrumentals only, generated in under 30 seconds according to the siteAI
  • Lyrics to music mode fits melodies and phrasing around words you already wroteAI
  • Separate vocal, instrumental, bass and percussion stems support real mixing and remix workAI
  • Vocals in 10+ languages, with multiple languages allowed inside a single songAI
  • Commercial licence included on paid plans, covering YouTube, Spotify, ads, games and streamsAI

Cons

  • No audio upload or reference track option is described, so the style must be expressed in words and genre presetsAI
  • The 40+ genre models push output toward recognisable stylistic templates, which limits genuinely unusual arrangementsAI
  • Stem control happens after generation; there is no described way to edit a melody or a single vocal line directlyAI
  • Support is described only as a contact channel, with no documentation, knowledge base or community linked from the homepageAI

How much does Text to Song AI cost?

Free trial

Free to try without a credit card. The free plan allows song generation and access to core features; paid plans are needed for commercial licensing and higher quality exports.

Learn more

Pricing

The site advertises a free tier with no credit card required and paid plans that unlock commercial rights and higher quality exports. A limited time 50% discount is promoted through the pricing page. Exact plan tiers and prices are not stated on the homepage.

Learn more

Support

The FAQ points readers to a support team for unanswered questions, but no help centre, documentation or contact form is linked from the homepage.

Features

Text or lyrics to full song conversion with synthesised vocals, 40+ genre models, dozens of vocal styles, 10+ vocal languages with mixing inside one song, generation in under 30 seconds, unlimited variations from the same input, separated vocal, instrumental, bass and percussion stems, high fidelity exports, commercial licence on paid plans, and browser access without installation.

Frequently asked questions about Text to Song AI

  • How much does Text to Song AI cost?
    The site advertises a free tier with no credit card required and paid plans that unlock commercial rights and higher quality exports. A limited time 50% discount is promoted through the pricing page. Exact plan tiers and prices are not stated on the homepage.
  • Does Text to Song AI offer a free trial?
    Free to try without a credit card. The free plan allows song generation and access to core features; paid plans are needed for commercial licensing and higher quality exports.
  • How do you use Text to Song AI?
    The walkthrough on this page covers 6 steps: 1. Open the generator 2. Write a prompt or paste lyrics 3. Pick a genre and vocal style 4. Generate and preview 5. Download stems and audio 6. Review the licence before publishing.
  • What platforms does Text to Song AI support?
    Text to Song AI is available on Web App.
  • What are the limitations of Text to Song AI?
    No audio upload or reference track option is described, so the style must be expressed in words and genre presets. The 40+ genre models push output toward recognisable stylistic templates, which limits genuinely unusual arrangements. Stem control happens after generation; there is no described way to edit a melody or a single vocal line directly.

Status

StatusActive
Views0
Outbound clicks0
Added10/21/2026

Platforms

Web App

Pricing

FreeFreemiumPaid